Home / Entertainment / Hollywood / Natalie Portman HD photos, movie list and biography

Natalie Portman HD photos, movie list and biography

Natalie Portman is an American Actress. She is considered as one of the most beautiful Hollywood actresses ever. Her acting career was started by ‘ Leon : The Professional ‘ in 1994 which is a action film. But she got her success with the acting in ‘ Star Wars prequel trilogy‘ . When she was working as actress , she received  her Bachelor’s Degree from Harvard University in 2003.

Natalie Portman real name is Neta-Lee Hershlag. she was born on 9 June , 1981 in Jerusalem. But She has both citizenship Israeli and American. She has good talent in education from her childhood. Through her life she studied in different well known school and college. From childhood she interest in foreign languages. She learned French, Japanese, German and Arabic language.  She also can talk in Hebrew well that she learned when she was in school. Natalie Portman also studied in  Hebrew University of Jerusalem and Harvard University. She also worked as a guest lecturer at Columbia University. In 2012 , Natalie Portman married with Benjamin Millepied. They have a children also.

From childhood Natalie Portman has attraction in dancing. When she was at four, she started her dancing. Then a media person offered her to become a child model. But Natalie opposed that strictly and she was dreaming to be a actress. Her acting career was fully started from 1994 by the film ‘ Leon: The professional ‘ which was released that year. After following years, she gave some super hit movies and she became more popular in the world. Now she is the top ten beautiful actress in Hollywood. Natalie also involved in different social activities. ⇔ Check also : Kate winslet hd photo gallary and biography.

Natalie Portman mini Biography :

Name : Natalie Portman,
Real name : Neta-Lee Hershlag,
Birth date :  9 June, 1981,
Age : 33,
Birth place : Jerusalem.
Spouse : Benjamin Millepied.
Children : 1 ( Son, Aleph ),
Religion : Jewish,
Awards : Academy Award for Best Actress, Golden Globe Award, the SAG Award, the BAFTA Award, the BFCA Award and so more.

Natalie Portman movies :

Leon: The Professional, Developing (1994) ; Heat (1995); Beautiful Girls, Everyone Says I Love You, Mars Attacks! (1996) ; Star Wars Episode I: The Phantom Menace, Anywhere but Here (1999); Where the Heart Is (2000) ; Zoolander (2001) ; Star Wars Episode II: Attack of the Clones (2002) ; Cold Mountain (2003); Garden State, Closer (2004) ; Star Wars Episode III: Revenge of the Sith, Free Zone (2005) ; V for Vendetta , Paris, je t’aime, Goya’s Ghosts (2006) ; My Blueberry Nights , The Darjeeling Limited , Hotel Chevalier , Mr. Magorium’s Wonder Emporium (2007);  The Other Boleyn Girl (2008) ; The Other Woman, New York, I Love You ,  Brothers (2009) ; Hesher ,Black Swan (2010); No Strings Attached,  Your Highness, Thor; Thor: The Dark World (2013) ; Knight of Cups, Jane Got a Gun (2015); Untitled Terrence Malick project (2015).

Refference :

Natalie Portman photos, wallpapers :

Natalie portman hair

Natalie Portman HD wallpapers

Natalie Portman hot HD photos

Natalie portman hair

Natalie Portman HD wallpapers

Natalie Portman hot HD photos

Natalie portman movies still

Natalie portman star wars actress photos

Natalie portman Star wars actress

Natalie portman the professional

Natalie portman young images

Natalie portman young photos

Star wars natalie portman

Natalie Portman with her Husband :

Natalie portman and husband

Natalie Portman with her baby :

Actress natalie portman child
Here, all the photos are high quality. If you want to download or see full size images from here, you have to open the images in new tab. We hope you like our post and help us to become popular it.